Legal Notice

Editor and Publication Manager

SARL P.A.S.D.T
Numéro de SIRET :  83836348900017 – APE 4778C

Editorial manager: GILLES LEFEVRE

6 Z.A des Sablons 27460 Alizay
Phone : 02 32 62 66 39
Email : contact@pasdt.com
Web Site : www.pasdt.com

Comments on this site represent only the opinion of their author and do not commit the companies, enterprises or groups to which he contributes or of which he may be associated or employed.

Web hosting:

Web host :
Head Office : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Website : https://www.ovh.com/fr/

Development:

Cahue.Net/ Patrice Cahue
Adresse : 16, route du Vieux Manoir 27800 Franqueville
Website www.cahue.net

Terms of use :

This site (www. Pasdt.com) is available in different web languages ​​(HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc.) for better user comfort and more pleasant graphics, we recommend that you use modern browsers such as Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc ...

The Cahue.Net web integrator performs a reliable update of this website. However, errors or omissions may occur. The Internet user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information from, and report any changes to the site that he deems useful. is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.

Cookies : The site www. pasdt.com may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information. Some parts of this site may not be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Hypertext links: Websites may provide links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. DSL-network has no way to control sites in connection with its websites. does not answer for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee it. It cannot be held responsible for any damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use fall fully on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors to websites cannot set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of SARL PASDT.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of SARL PASDT's websites, it will be up to him to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his request for the establishment of a hyperlink. SARL PASDT reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Services provided:

All of the company's activities as well as its information are presented on our website www. pasdt.com

SARL PASDT strives to provide on the site www. pasdt.com information that is as accurate as possible. the information on the site www. pasdt.com are not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online. In addition, all the information indicated on the site www. pasdt.com are given for information only, and are subject to change or change without notice.

Contractual limitation on data:

The information on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is updated at different times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email to contact@pasdt.com, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page with the problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or any loss of data resulting from the download. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

The hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources present on the Internet network can not engage the responsibility of SARL PASDT.

Intellectual property :

All the content of this site www. pasdt.com, including, without limitation, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of SARL PASDT. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content could take legal action against you.

Declaration to the CNIL:

In accordance with Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to IT, files and freedoms, this site is not the subject of a declaration 1656629 to the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms ( www.cnil.fr ) since no personal data is recorded, this is a showcase site.

Disputes:

The present conditions of the site www. pasdt.com are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the head office of the company depends. The reference language for settling any disputes is French.

Personal data :

In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website www. pasdt.com.

However, this principle has certain exceptions. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to provide us with certain data such as: your name, your function, the name of your company, your e-mail address, and your telephone number. This is the case when you fill out the form that is offered to you online, in the section " contact " .

In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the site, in particular that of soliciting information about our company, or of receiving newsletters.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when simply browsing our website, in particular: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your address IP, your browser type, your access times.

Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical purposes, so as to improve the quality of the services offered to you. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.